Hermes Running Race Event Results

Please select the race results you require from the drop down menu.

2020 Half Marathon – Click Here
2020 Marathon – Click Here


2019 Half Marathon – Click Here
2019 Marathon – Click Here


2018 Half Marathon – Click Here
2018 Marathon – Click Here


2017 Half Marathon – Click Here
2017 Marathon – Click Here


2016 Half Marathon – Click Here
2016 Marathon – Click Here


2015 Half Marathon – Click Here
2015 Marathon – Click Here

2021 Half Marathon – Click Here
2021 Full Marathon – Click Here


2019 Half Marathon – Click Here
2019 Full Marathon – Click Here


2018 Half Marathon – Click Here
2018 Full Marathon – Click Here


2017 Half Marathon – Click Here
2017 Full Marathon – Click Here


2016 Half Marathon – Click Here
2016 Full Marathon – Click Here


2015 Half Marathon – Click Here
2015 Full Marathon – Click Here


2014 Half Marathon – Click Here
2014 Full Marathon – Click Here


2013 Half Marathon – Click Here
2013 Full Marathon – Click Here

2021 Half Marathon – Click Here
2021 Full Marathon – Click Here


2019 Half Marathon – Click Here
2019 Full Marathon – Click Here


2018 Half Marathon – Click Here
2018 Full Marathon – Click Here


2017 Half Marathon – Click Here
2017 Full Marathon – Click Here


2016 Half Marathon – Click Here
2016 Full Marathon – Click Here


2015 Half Marathon – Click Here
2015 Full Marathon – Click Here


2014 Half Marathon – Click Here
2014 Full Marathon – Click Here

2017 Half Marathon – Click Here
2017 Marathon – Click Here


2016 Half Marathon – Click Here
2016 Marathon – Click Here

2019 – Magna Carta – Half Marathon – Click Here
2019 – Magna Carta – Marathon – Click Here


2018 – Magna Carta – Half Marathon – Click Here
2018 – Magna Carta – Marathon – Click Here

2021 September – Bewl Water 10KM – Click Here
2021 September – Bewl Water Half Marathon – Click Here
2021 September – Bewl Water Marathon – Click Here
2021 September – Bewl Water Ultra Marathon – Click Here


2021 May – Bewl Water 10KM – Click Here
2021 May – Bewl Water Half Marathon – Click Here
2021 May – Bewl Water Marathon – Click Here
2021 May – Bewl Water Ultra Marathon – Click Here


2020 September – Bewl Water 10KM – Click Here
2020 September – Bewl Water Half Marathon – Click Here
2020 September – Bewl Water Marathon – Click Here
2020 September – Bewl Water Ultra Marathon – Click Here


2019 May – Bewl Water 10KM – Click Here
2019 May – Bewl Water Half Marathon – Click Here
2019 May – Bewl Water Marathon – Click Here
2019 May – Bewl Water Ultra Marathon – Click Here


2018 May – Bewl Water Half Marathon – Click Here
2018 May – Bewl Water Marathon – Click Here
2018 May – Bewl Water Ultra Marathon – Click Here
2018 May – Bewl Water All Results – Click Here


2017 May – Bewl Water Half Marathon – Click Here
2017 May – Bewl Water Marathon – Click Here
2017 May – Bewl Water Ultra Marathon – Click Here


2016 May – Bewl Water Half Marathon – Click Here
2016 May – Bewl Water Marathon – Click Here
2016 May – Bewl Water Ultra Marathon – Click Here


2015 June – Bewl Half Marathon – Click Here
2015 June – Bewl Full Marathon – Click Here
2015 June – Bewl 37.5 Mile Ultra Marathon – Click Here
2015 June – Bewl 50 Mile Ultra Marathon – Click Here


2015 May – Half Marathon – Click Here
2015 May – Full Marathon – Click Here


2014 Half Marathon – Click Here
2014 Full Marathon – Click Here


2013 Half Marathon – Click Here
2013 Full Marathon – Click Here

2021 – North Downs Way – Half Marathon- Click Here
2021 – North Downs Way – Marathon – Click Here


2019 – North Downs Way – Half Marathon – Click Here
2019 – North Downs Way – Marathon – Click Here


2018 – North Downs Way – Half Marathon – Click Here
2018 – North Downs Way – Marathon – Click Here


2017 – North Downs Way – Half Marathon – Click Here
2017 – North Downs Way – Marathon – Click Here


2016 – North Downs Way – Half Marathon – Click Here
2016 – North Downs Way – Marathon – Click Here


2015 – North Downs Way – Half Marathon – Click Here
2015 – North Downs Way – Marathon – Click Here

# Runner Club Bib Sex Time
1 CHARLIE BUTCHER REIGATE PRIORY AC 233 M 01:32:00
2 FRANCIS DUNHAM REIGATE PRIORY AC 267 M 01:33:00
3 DAVID PHILLIPS   401 M 01:37:07
4 ANTONIO BORREDA   217 M 01:38:48
5 JAMES WARD LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB 456 M 01:38:55
6 MATT DUCKETT QUEENS PARK HARRIERS 265 M 01:39:18
7 RICK COLES REIGATE PRIORY AC 245 M 01:41:38
8 ROBERT BETTS   213 M 01:42:22
9 JAVIER FERNANDEZ FRAGUAS   274 M 01:42:36
10 GEORGE SEYMOUR DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS 423 M 01:46:07
11 JERONIMO LOPES   351 M 01:46:53
12 SARAH SWINHOE   441 F 01:53:24
13 GAVIN EVANS   270 M 01:55:46
14 PAUL JOHNSTON   332 M 01:55:49
15 CHRIS PHILLIPS   400 M 01:56:28
16 IOLA HOPKINSON   317 F 01:57:28
17 WANDER RUTGERS   415 M 01:57:28
18 TIMOTHY CHURCH   239 M 01:57:31
19 ANDREW TURNBULL   448 M 01:57:32
20 JASON HUDSON   320 M 01:58:13
21 STEVEN JERAM N/A 476 M 01:58:37
22 GRANT KENNEDY DULWICH RUNNERS AC 339 M 01:58:50
23 JAMES HITCHEN   314 M 01:58:56
24 SIMON FELSTEAD RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 478 M 02:00:06
25 NICK SPILLING   431 M 02:00:48
26 DUANE MATTHEWS HERNE HILL HARRIERS 366 M 02:01:54
27 LAUREN MURRAY SUTTON RUNNERS 384 F 02:03:26
28 SAM SUTHERLAND QUEEN’S PARK HARRIERS 439 M 02:04:26
29 NEIL GRAHAM BLACK TOE RUNNERS 295 M 02:04:29
30 STEVEN PLATTS   403 M 02:04:43
31 PHILIP84 CLARKSON OXTED RUNNERS 241 M 02:05:19
32 ALISON FODEN   277 F 02:06:00
33 ROBIN HICKSON   312 M 02:06:19
34 ANDREW SCARISBRICK   418 M 02:06:24
35 MARK STEPHENS   434 M 02:07:11
36 ZELIE LEWIS   347 F 02:07:43
37 CLAIRE FARROW   273 F 02:07:54
38 BENEDICT HARRINGTON   305 M 02:08:11
39 DANIEL ODUKALE   389 M 02:08:39
40 GERAINT DAVIES   256 M 02:08:48
41 JACO FOURIE   279 M 02:09:00
42 MALINDI HAGGETT   300 F 02:09:06
43 FELIX DONOVAN   262 M 02:09:12
44 JAMIE BEARDSWORTH   210 M 02:09:47
45 MAX PENVERNE LOOE PIONEERS 399 M 02:09:52
46 DAVID BROOKS   227 M 02:10:00
47 BEN WEBB GOODGYM 461 M 02:10:09
48 ALEX ZILBER   474 M 02:10:24
49 JOHN-PAUL GEAR   285 M 02:11:11
50 JACKY BALFOUR THE STRAGGLERS 206 F 02:11:13
51 PHIL DAVIES THE STRAGGLERS RC 255 M 02:11:19
52 JAMES MAULE   367 M 02:11:23
53 SIMON LISTER ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 348 M 02:11:43
54 WILL FROST   283 M 02:12:16
55 JONATHAN BRASSFIELD   225 M 02:12:53
56 OLLIE CARTER ARUNNERS RC 236 M 02:13:14
57 PHIL MACDONALD   356 M 02:13:20
58 LAURA MCMANUS   373 F 02:13:58
59 EOIN COLLINS   247 M 02:14:06
60 GORDON KEMP   337 M 02:14:44
61 BEN KINGSWELL BARNETT   341 M 02:14:45
62 VAELEN JEROEN QUEENS PARK HARRIERS 482 F 02:15:20
63 LOUISE HICKMOTT EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS 311 F 02:16:49
64 ANDREW KARTASHOV   336 M 02:16:58
65 JON PAYN   396 M 02:17:09
66 SOLOMON ROBERTS   413 M 02:17:37
67 RICHARD CHIERIGHINI CHERRY CATTERMOLE 238 M 02:17:39
68 LUIS MIGUEL MARTIN NIETO   365 M 02:17:46
69 MARK JEFFERY   328 F 02:17:52
70 HARRIET TOLKIEN   446 F 02:18:03
71 JOEL PLAJA MAGENPIE 402 M 02:18:09
72 JAMES CURTIS MAGENPIE 251 M 02:18:12
73 DAVID PARKER   394 M 02:18:52
74 JANINE MAKARONIDIS MORNINGTON CHASERS 362 F 02:18:56
75 ANTHONY SCOTT FERC 421 M 02:20:57
76 SALLY CLAPPERTON   240 F 02:21:24
77 IONA MUMBY   382 F 02:21:26
78 TOM MORAN   381 M 02:21:42
79 SIMON SHANKS STRAGGLERS, THE 425 M 02:22:09
80 MAITE SCHMIDT   419 F 02:22:51
81 JOHN GOODWIN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS 290 M 02:24:12
82 PAUL JACKSON   326 F 02:24:13
83 STAN BRADBURY ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 220 M 02:24:24
84 KANNAN KANAGARAJ   335 M 02:24:49
85 EMMA DRINKWATER   264 F 02:24:51
86 JAMES MCNICOLL   374 M 02:25:06
87 SOPHIE TAYLOR SERPENTINE AC 443 F 02:25:08
88 FRANCESCA MACVEAN   360 F 02:25:42
89 JACK STEVENSON   435 M 02:25:44
90 CLAIRE WILLIAMS   467 F 02:26:04
91 LEWIS GREAVES SERPENTINE RC 296 M 02:26:05
92 ANTHONY HOGARTH   315 M 02:26:29
93 WILLIAM BOSS   218 M 02:26:30
94 EMILY SNASHALL   429 F 02:26:50
95 LISA SCHEEPERS QUEENS PARK HARRIERS 481 F 02:26:54
96 KENTARO KOI JP MORGAN RUNNING CLUB 344 M 02:27:17
97 REBECCA BUTLER   234 F 02:27:21
98 ANDY WALKER   455 M 02:27:44
99 CHERRY CATTERMOLE   237 F 02:28:15
100 JOE MCROBERTS   375 M 02:28:40
101 ANDREW HARRISON   306 M 02:29:19
102 JAMES RIMELL   410 M 02:29:20
103 MIKE HOWELLS   319 M 02:29:38
104 MAT RICHES   409 M 02:29:39
105 DANIEL FOWLE   280 M 02:29:43
106 EMMA JONES QUEENS PARK HARRIERS 334 F 02:30:40
107 JOANNA BRAINE QUEENS PARK HARRIERS 223 F 02:30:48
108 KATIE DOBIECKI   261 F 02:31:06
109 HANNAH HARTLEY   307 F 02:32:04
110 LIAM FRASER   281 M 02:32:15
111 REBECCA ROBERTS   412 F 02:33:08
112 JO GRAHAM BLACK TOE RUNNERS 294 F 02:33:26
113 JANE PAPA   393 F 02:33:41
114 DAVE COOMBES   248 M 02:33:46
115 CHARLIE JOHNSON   331 F 02:33:47
116 ANDREA STARK EAST GRINSTEAD RUNNERS 432 F 02:34:44
117 ANDREW GORTON   291 M 02:34:56
118 CHARLES WIDD   464 M 02:35:27
119 MICHAEL CREIGHTON   250 M 02:36:21
120 GEORGE BUKOWSKI   229 M 02:36:28
121 KEVIN MURPHY DULWICH RUNNERS 383 M 02:36:53
122 LASZLO GYENES   299 M 02:37:16
123 CHRISTOPHER MACNICOL   359 M 02:38:14
124 ABI LYONS   353 F 02:39:15
125 DEREK HOPKINS PETTS WOOD RUNNERS 316 M 02:39:28
126 KELLY BRETT SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS 475 F 02:39:32
127 AMY TUCKER   447 F 02:40:37
128 ANDY MURRAY   385 M 02:40:44
129 CATHERINE MILLER-BASSI   378 F 02:40:51
130 CRAIG BEARDSWORTH   211 M 02:41:03
131 PERONA MARGHERITA N/A 479 F 02:41:36
132 RYAN DEWAR N/A 480 M 02:41:37
133 TIM IRWIN   324 M 02:42:20
134 SCOTT DANIELS   252 M 02:42:22
135 SAMUEL WORSLEY   472 M 02:42:37
136 ASHLEY SCOTT SCOTT   420 M 02:42:44
137 TOBY STRAUS   436 M 02:43:16
138 ANUSHIKA BROGAN   226 F 02:43:43
139 BEN WAKEFIELD ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 453 M 02:44:02
140 DAVID JOBLING WITHAM RUNNING CLUB 329 M 02:45:30
141 JAMES HANCOX FITSTUFF 303 M 02:46:08
142 RUTH GIBSON   287 F 02:46:18
143 ALEX SAUNDERS LINGFIELD RC 477 F 02:46:48
144 GREG BORRAGEIRO   216 M 02:49:22
145 GEORGINA MARTIN   364 F 02:50:20
146 JOLENE SADLER FLEET & CROOKHAM AC 417 F 02:50:47
147 PAUL WOODFIELD   470 M 02:50:48
148 NILS GOSMAN   292 M 02:51:39
149 NUNO OTERO LONDON HEATHSIDE RUNNERS 391 M 02:52:31
150 KEITH SIMMONS   427 M 02:52:51
151 GRAHAM WILLIAMS   465 M 02:53:24
152 LEYLA OSTOVAR   390 F 02:53:38
153 SARAH WATSON   460 F 02:54:33
154 THEA STEDER   433 F 02:54:51
155 WILLIAM DE HAVILAND-REID   257 M 02:55:56
156 JACK FINN   276 M 02:57:14
157 PHIL JACQUES   327 M 02:57:20
158 PHIL WOOLGER   471 M 02:57:36
159 LISA MCDONALD   369 F 02:59:00
160 FAY SMALLS RUNNING COLCHESTER 428 F 02:59:02
161 ABI WILLIAMS SERPENTINE RC 466 F 02:59:24
162 JENNIFER BURKE TADWORTH ATHLETICS CLUB 231 F 02:59:57
163 SALLY VANCE   451 F 03:01:02
164 NATALIE KITCHENER   342 F 03:03:48
165 MARTIN VANN   452 M 03:04:07
166 DARREN HALL   302 M 03:05:34
167 DENYS LYONS STRAGGLERS RUNNING CLUB 354 M 03:08:15
168 ADE OYEDEJI   392 M 03:08:44
169 KIMBERLY ASHDOWN   204 F 03:08:57
170 SARAH COAKLEY   243 F 03:08:59
171 RUTH JOHNSON NETLEY ABBEY RUNNERS 330 F 03:19:15
172 SYLVIA CORTES   249 F 03:19:38
173 CHRIS SUMMERS   438 M 03:20:06
174 STEFANIE LAVAN   346 F 03:21:19
175 JASVIR SINGH MODAHER   379 M 03:22:05
176 STEPHANIE FAGAN   271 F 03:22:28
177 SANDRA BARDEN BARDEN 207 F 03:22:29
178 LEE PROBERT   407 M 03:25:33
179 CAMILLE DEZAMIS   260 F 03:25:51
180 JACKIE TITCOMBE   445 F 03:26:07
181 KAREN WATSON NETLEY ABBEY RUNNERS 459 F 03:26:15
182 ALEXANDRA PARREN   395 F 03:27:10
183 SUSANA GOMEZ   288 F 03:27:17
184 VALERIE WALKER   454 F 03:27:23
185 VICTORIA POOLE   404 F 03:27:26
186 SANDY FREAN ST JOHNS RUNNING CLUB 282 F 03:27:27
187 MARK MCDONALD-WATSON   372 M 03:31:52
188 EMILY MCDONALD   368 F 03:31:54
189 MICHELLE CLAXTON   242 F 03:36:13
190 ANCA URDEA   449 F 03:36:18
191 STEVE MCDONALD   370 M 03:39:26
192 CLAIRE MCDONALD   371 F 03:39:29
193 WENDY GROUSSIN ARUNNERS RC 298 F 03:43:00
194 LISA SCOTT FERC 422 F 03:43:23
195 STEVE RYATT   416 M 03:45:27
196 KATIE THOMASON   444 F 04:45:40